tel

Call Us:

USA + 1 213 928 7537
Egypt + 2 01066636824

FAQ

What are the formalities? Do I need a visa? Do I need a photo?

A tourist visa is required to enter Egypt. These are issued at the airport when you arrive in the country and are valid for 90 days. Your passport must not expire until at least 6 months after the end of your stay. No photos are required just buy the Visa, stick it into an empty page in your passport and that's it.

Can 2 persons charter the boat?

Yes, we can charter the boat for 2 persons at very special rates

  • banner 4
  • banner 3
  • banner 2

Featured news & events

Online payment
ss

Copyright © 2009-2014 Oriental Tours Egypt. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy | Terms | Ads | Site Map

facebook youtube twitter tripadvisor googleplus blogger Pinterest
LiveZilla Live Chat Software ive-chat